Menu
Home Page

Margaret Wix Primary School

Excellence, Creativity, Individuality!

Who's Who

Staff 2020-2021

 

 

Teachers

Subject leadership responsibility

Teaching Assistant

Headteacher

Mr  Johnston

Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding

Alban Federation Professional Mentor

Curriculum/Assessment

Behaviour Lead

Deputy Mental Health Lead     

NA

Assistant  Headteacher

Mrs Gibbs

Safeguarding Team

Curriculum/Assessment

Alban Federation Teacher Mentor

Behaviour Lead   

Pupil Premium

Maths

Senior Leadership Team

NA

Year 6 Monarchs

Mrs Gibbs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Milbourn (Alban Federation Trainee Teacher)

 

Mrs Rigarlsford (4 afternoons per week – Targeted Precision Teaching)

Safeguarding Team

Curriculum/Assessment

Alban Federation Teacher Mentor

Behaviour Lead  

Maths

Pupil Premium

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs  Harvey - Art/DT

 

Mrs  Ison – Swimming Lead

Year 5 Admirals

Miss Islam

 

 

 

Miss Braceland (2 afternoons per week – Targeted Precision Teaching)

 

Mrs Walters (2 afternoons per week – Targeted Precision Teaching) 

 

 

 

 

Safeguarding team

English

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs  Ison – Swimming Lead

 

Miss Folds (SEN Support)

Year 4 Cardinals

Miss Giddens

 

 

PE

Sports Premium

School Council

Mrs O’ Connor

Library

Well-being and workload group

Lunchtime lead  

 

Miss Parsley (SEN Support)

Year 2/3 Tortoiseshells

 

Mrs Campbell-Pugh (Monday to Wednesday)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Ward  (Thursday and Friday)

Safeguarding Team

Inclusion

Mental Health Lead

Designated Teacher for Children Looked After

Senior Leadership Team

Autism Lead

 

PSHCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs O’ Connor

Library

Well-being and workload group

Lunchtime lead  

 

 

Miss Serafin (SEN Support)

Year 1/2 Emperors

Miss Banes (Monday to Wednesday)

 

Mrs Arnott (Thursday and Friday)  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Humanities and MfL

 

 

EAL and Computing

Well-being and workload group  

Miss Cattermole

 

 

Mrs Carlisle (SEN Support)

 

 

Early Years Firetips

Mrs Ralph

 

Science

Miss Cherrie

 

Mr Camarena Benitez (SEN Support)

 

Nurture Group Teacher

Miss Palmer

Maths

 

 

 

Family Support Worker/Attendance Improvement  

Mrs Morriss

Attendance and Punctuality

NA

Additional Teachers

Miss Braceland

 

Mr Mitchell

 

Mrs Rigarlsford

 

Mrs Walters

RE and TPT groups

 

Music

 

TPT groups

 

TPT groups

NA

Admin Staff

Mr Wildridge

 

Mrs Abbott

 

 

 

Mrs Mason-Scott

Site Manager

 

Secretary

Well-being and workload group 

 

Finance Secretary

NA

Staff on maternity leave

Mrs Moll

 

 

NA

 

 

NA

Come and meet the staff at our school! Details of their subject leadership responsibilities are included. 
Top